🏏 BAN vs IND Live  2.15 ⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid  1.90 🏏 IPL: MI vs CSK  1.75 🎾 Wimbledon Semifinal  1.65 ⚽ Premier League Live – Tonight, 9:00 PM 🏏 BPL Final Betting Now Open  2.40 🏀 NBA Playoffs  1.88 ⚽ FIFA World Cup Qualifier  2.05 🏏 BAN vs IND Live  2.15 ⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid  1.90 🏏 IPL: MI vs CSK  1.75 🎾 Wimbledon Semifinal  1.65 ⚽ Premier League Live – Tonight, 9:00 PM 🏏 BPL Final Betting Now Open  2.40 🏀 NBA Playoffs  1.88 ⚽ FIFA World Cup Qualifier  2.05

Live Events in Progress

gb88 apk Sports Events — Get Bangladesh's Best Live Betting Experience Today

Place real-time bets across all major sports events — from cricket and football to tennis and kabaddi. Best odds, live scores, and in-play betting, all in one place.

0
Live Events Now
0
Total Events Today
0
Betting Together
0
Maximum Payout Rate (%)
gb88 apk

Live Events

Happening Now — Bet While It's Live

🏏 Cricket
⚽ Football
🎾 Tennis
🏀 Basketball
🏸 Badminton
🤼 Kabaddi
LIVE — 32nd Over
🏏 Bangladesh vs India
T20 International  |  Dhaka Stadium
Bangladesh2.15
Draw—
India1.72
Live — 2nd Innings
🏏 Dhaka Dominators vs Chattogram Challengers
BPL 2026  |  Group Stage
Dhaka1.88
Draw—
Chattogram1.95
LIVE — 68 Minutes
⚽ Manchester City vs Arsenal
Premier League  |  Season 2026–25
City2.30
Draw3.10
Arsenal2.75
Live — Set 2/3
🎾 Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz
Wimbledon Semifinal
Djokovic1.65
——
Alcaraz2.20
Live — 3rd Quarter
🏀 LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics
NBA Playoff Game 5
Lakers2.50
——
Celtics1.58
LIVE — 1st Half
⚽ Bangladesh vs Nepal
SAFF Championship
Bangladesh2.80
Draw3.20
Nepal2.40

Sports Betting on gb88 apk — For Sports Fans in Bangladesh

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a celebration. gb88 apk brings a whole new dimension to that celebration, giving you the chance to turn every ball bowled and every boundary hit into real earnings on our platform.

Gb88 apk offers the most competitive odds across all major cricket events — IPL, BPL, World Cup, T20 Internationals, and more. You can place your bets before the match kicks off, or jump into live in-play markets and make split-second decisions to win big.

Not just cricket. From the English Premier League to the SAFF Championship, Wimbledon to the Olympics — gb88 apk has you covered across the board. Over 300 events are available to bet on every single day.

gb88 apk

Upcoming Major Events

Bet Early, Win More

Sport Event Date & Time Tournament Bet
🏏Cricket Bangladesh vs Pakistan Tomorrow, 2:00 PM ODI Series Bet
⚽Football Real Madrid vs PSG In 2 Days, 11:45 PM UEFA Champions League Bet
🏏Cricket Sylhet Strikers vs Rangpur Riders In 3 Days, 7:00 PM BPL 2026 Playoffs Bet
🎾Tennis Wimbledon Final In 5 Days, 6:30 PM Grand Slam Bet
⚽Football Bangladesh vs Bhutan In 7 Days, 4:00 PM SAFF Qualifier Bet
🏸Badminton BWF World Championship In 10 Days, 3:00 PM International Bet
gb88 apk
gb88 apk

In-Play Betting — Every Moment Is an Opportunity

The in-play betting feature on gb88 apk is the most popular among bettors in Bangladesh. Reading the game as it unfolds and placing your bet at the right moment can lead to significantly higher returns.

Say Bangladesh needs 160 runs off 20 overs in a cricket match. At the end of the 15th over, they've scored 110 runs but lost 3 wickets. Checking the live odds on gb88 apk at that exact moment and making the right call gives you a much better chance of coming out ahead.

The same applies to football. When a match is goalless at half-time, gb88 apk offers great odds on second-half Over/Under markets. Our automated market update system refreshes odds every few seconds.

Lag while gaming on mobile is a thing of the past. The gb88 apk runs smoothly even on low-bandwidth connections — you can place bets without a worry, even while stuck in Dhaka traffic.

What Makes gb88 apk Sports Betting Special

Why Our Platform Stands Out

Real-Time Odds Updates

Odds update automatically every few seconds. Be the first to spot market shifts and place your bets at exactly the right moment.

Live Stream

Watch live video streams on selected events. Bet in-play while following the match — in dual screen mode.

Cash Out Feature

Lock in your profit before the match ends. Partial or full Cash Out is always available on gb88 apk.

Detailed Statistics

Access detailed stats for every team and player. Making informed betting decisions has never been easier.

Multiple Bet Slips

Bet on multiple matches at the same time. gb88 apk gives you the flexibility to choose from parlays, system bets, and more.

Event Notifications

Set alerts for your favourite matches or teams. Get notified when odds change or before a match begins.

Privacy Policy

All your personal information and transactions on the gb88 apk Sports Betting platform are kept completely private and secure. We never sell or share your data with any third party. To read our full privacy policy, Go Here।

Kabaddi, Badminton & Bangladesh's Own Sports

Gb88 apk goes beyond international events. We give equal attention to local sports right here in Bangladesh. Kabaddi — our own national game — is now available to bet on at gb88 apk, with regular markets offered for KABADDI World Cup and Pro Kabaddi League matches.

Gb88 apk also offers betting on major international tournaments in badminton, table tennis, and volleyball. Competitive odds are available for BWF Super Series and Olympic-level badminton events.

In short, gb88 apk is Bangladesh's most complete Sports Betting platform in terms of sporting variety. Every player can bet on the sport they love most.

Bet limits start from as low as ৳50 per event, making it perfect for new bettors. VIP members can place unlimited bets in high-stakes markets.

Ongoing Tournaments
  • BPL 2026
  • IPL 2026
  • UEFA Champions League
  • Wimbledon 2026
  • SAFF Championship
  • Pro Kabaddi League
Bet Now

FAQ

General FAQs on Sports Events

Start by registering on gb88 apk and making a minimum deposit of ৳50 via bKash or Nagad. Then go to the "Sports Betting" or "Sports Events" section from the menu. You'll see tabs for different sports at the top — pick whichever interests you: football, tennis, badminton, or kabaddi. Click on your preferred match from the event list, review the odds, enter your stake in the bet slip, and confirm. New users can find a step-by-step guide in English at our Help Center.

If the app crashes unexpectedly, start by restarting your phone and checking your internet connection. If the issue persists, download the latest gb88 apk APK file from our site and reinstall it — no need to uninstall the old version first, just install directly over it. When an update is available, you'll see a notification as soon as you log in. Any bets that were active during the update are saved in the system, so no data is lost. For further assistance, reach out to our 24/7 Live Chat support.
বাংলা